Loading date...

AmeraMex International Delivered Strong Margin Gains and Returned to Profitability in 2025

Saransh Kanaujia
Saransh Kanaujia - Editor
9 Min Read

Chico, Califronia–(Newsfile Corp. – March 10, 2026) – AmeraMex International, Inc. (OTC Pink: AMMX), a leading provider of heavy equipment serving logistics operators, infrastructure projects, and forestry management, announced financial results for the year ended December 31, 2025. Despite a modest dip in revenue, the Company delivered significant margin expansion, a major swing to profitability, and a stronger balance sheet heading into 2026.

“2025 was a year where we simply rolled up our sleeves and got the work done,” said AmeraMex CEO Lee Hamre. “Even with revenue coming in a bit lower, our team focused on the basics—serving customers well, managing costs, and working smart. That approach paid off with stronger margins, a healthier balance sheet, and a solid return to profitability. We’re heading into 2026 with steady momentum and a clear commitment to building long-term value for our shareholders.”

Operational Highlights for the Year Ended December 31, 2025

Revenue Performance
AmeraMex reported $14 million in revenue for 2025, compared to $14.7 million in 2024, a decrease of 5 percent. While top-line revenue softened slightly, the Company’s operational improvements drove substantial gains in profitability.

Gross Profit Growth
Gross profit climbed to $3.5 million, up from $2.2 million in 2024—an increase of 37 percent.
Gross margin expanded to 25 percent, compared to 15 percent the prior year, representing a 40 percent improvement and reflecting stronger pricing discipline and improved product mix.

Return to Profitability
AmeraMex generated net income of $1.0 million for 2025, a dramatic turnaround from the net loss of ($856,734) reported in 2024—an improvement of 228.4 percent. Earnings per share were $0.07, compared to a loss per share of ($0.06) in the prior year.

Balance Sheet Strength

  • Total Assets: $18.2 million (vs. $18.4 million in 2024)
  • Total Liabilities: $14.6 million (vs. $15.7 million in 2024)

The reduction in liabilities underscores the Company’s continued focus on strengthening its financial position and supporting long-term growth.

AmeraMex International
AmeraMex International sells, leases, and rents heavy equipment to companies within multiple industries including construction, logistics, mining, and lumber. Follow AmeraMex on Twitter @ammx_intl and visit the AmeraMex website, www.AMMX.net or www.hamreequipment.com for additional information and equipment videos.

Forward-Looking Statement
This press release contains forward-looking statements. All statements other than historical facts are forward-looking and involve risks and uncertainties. These statements are based on current expectations and assumptions and are subject to factors-many outside the Company’s control-that could cause actual results to differ materially. Investors are encouraged to review the Company’s filings with OTC Markets. AmeraMex undertakes no obligation to update or revise forward-looking statements, even as new information becomes available.

Investor and Media Relations
McCloud Communications, LLC
Marty Tullio, Managing Member
Office: 949.632.1900 or [email protected]

Tables Follow

AMERAMEX INTERNATIONAL, INC.
UNAUDITED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
DECEMBER 31, 2025DECEMBER 31, 2024
REVENUES
Sales of Equipment and Other Revenues$10,917,158$12,556,878
Rentals and Leases3,117,3842,179,964
14,034,54214,736,842
COST OF SALES
Sales of Equipment and Other Revenues10,395,30011,466,155
Rentals and Leases114,5891,029,540
Total Cost of Sales10,509,88912,495,695
GROSS PROFIT3,524,6532,241,147
OPERATING EXPENSES
Selling Expense727,297745,410
General and Administrative1,870,8391,057,893
Total Operating Expense2,598,1361,803,303
Profit (loss) From Operations926,517437,844
OTHER INCOME (EXPENSE)
Interest Expense, net(1,344,706)(1,180,067)
Gain on Sale of Asset140,848–
Other Income (Expense)1,865,036(114,511)
Total Other Income (Expense)661,178(1,294,578)
INCOME BEFORE PROVISION for INCOME TAXES1,587,695(856,734)
PROVISION for INCOME TAXES(462,532)–
NET INCOME (LOSS)$1,125,163$(856,734)
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding:
Basic15,112,98815,112,988
Diluted15,112,98815,112,988
Earnings (loss) per Share
Basic$0.07$-0.06
Diluted$0.07$-0.06
AMERAMEX INTERNATIONAL, INC.
UNAUDITED BALANCE SHEETS
DECEMBER 31, 2025DECEMBER 31, 2024
ASSETS
Current Assets:
Cash$556,804$226,760
Accounts Receivable, Net1,381,7932,764,874
Inventory, Net11,040,2506,140,164
Other Current Assets204,423326,570
Total Current Assets13,183,2709,458,368
Property and Equipment, Net428,4811,339,248
Rental Equipment, Net739,8056,071,559
Operating Lease ROU Asset – Related Party337,500454,867
Financing Leasae ROU Asset3,293,617872,437
Other Assets214,806215,643
Total Other Assets5,014,2098,953,754
TOTAL ASSETS$18,197,479$18,412,122
LIABILITIES & STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY
Current Liabilities:
Accounts Payable$2,041,208$1,851,620
Accrued Expenses989,273616,295
Deferred Revenue1,470,2771,690,905
Joint Venture Liability105,000105,000
Lines of Credit1,273,6674,732,151
Notes Payable, Current Portion1,247,8641,022,778
Operating Lease Liability – Related Party162,000131,441
Financing Lease Liability795,615703,344
Total Current Liabilities8,084,90410,853,534
Long-Term Liabilities
Notes Payable, Net of Current Portion3,770,9304,692,182
Operating Lease Liability, Net of Current Portion – Related Party175,500323,426
Financing Lease Liability, Net of Current Portion2,498,002–
Total Long-Term Liabilities6,444,4325,015,608
TOTAL LIABILITIES14,529,33615,869,142
STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY:
Shareholders’ Equity
Preferred Stock, $0.001 par value, 5,000,000 shares authorized, no––
shares issued and outstanding
Common Stock, $0.001 par value, 1,000,000,000 shares authorized14,82914,829
14,829,155 shares issued and outstanding
Additional Paid-In Capital21,671,53421,671,534
Accumulated Deficit(18,018,220)(19,143,383)
Total Stockholders’ Equity3,668,1432,542,980
TOTAL LIABILITIES & STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY$18,197,479$18,412,122
AMERAMEX INTERNATIONAL, INC.
UNAUDITED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOW
DECEMBER 31, 2025DECEMBER 31, 2024
OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net Income1,125,163(856,734)
Adjustments to reconcile Net Loss to
Net Cash provided (used) by Operations Activities:
Depreciation and Amortization1,115,2101,350,278
Provision (Benefit) for Deferred Income Taxes––
Amortization and Accretion of Interest20,87648,705
Change in Assets and Liabilities:
Accounts Receivable1,383,081(1,475,485)
Inventory(4,900,086)5,218,994
Other Current Assets122,147(2,436)
Accounts Payable189,588(362,102)
Accrued Expenses372,978267,880
Deferred Revenue(220,628)(445,495)
NET CASH PROVIDED (USED) BY OPERATING ACTIVITIES(791,671)3,743,605
INVESTING ACTIVITIES:
Payments for Property & Equipment642,919(252,785)
Payments for Rental Equipment4,484,392(6,024,673)
NET CASH USED BY INVESTING ACTIVITIES5,127,311(6,277,458)
FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Joint Venture Liability(105,000)–
Lease payments related to finance leases(292,158)(346,356)
Net Borrowing (Repayments) Under Lines of Credit(3,458,484)(777,637)
Payments on Notes Payable(4,550,510)(2,135,722)
Proceeds from Notes Payable4,400,5565,432,200
NET CASH PROVIDED (USED) BY FINANCING ACTIVITIES(4,005,596)2,172,485
NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH & CASH EQUIVALENTS330,044(361,368)
Cash and Cash Equivalents, BEGINNING OF PERIOD226,760588,128
Cash and Cash Equivalents, END OF PERIOD556,804226,760
CASH PAID FOR:
Interest1,354,3861,202,977
Income Taxes800800
SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF NON-CASH INVESTING
AND FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Transfer of Inventory to Rental Equipment––
Equipment Financed under Capital Leases––
Transfer of Rental Equipment to Inventory1,284,760–
AMERAMEX INTERNATIONAL, INC.
UNAUDITED STATEMENTS OF STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)
FOR DECEMBER 31, 2025 AND 2024
Total
Additional Stockholders’
Common Stock Paid-in Accumulated Equity/
Balance Shares Amount Capital Deficit (Deficit)
December 31, 202314,829,155$14,829$21,671,534$(18,286,649)$3,399,714
Net Income (Loss)–––(856,734)(856,734)
December 31, 202415,112,988$14,829$21,671,534$(19,143,383)$2,542,980
Net Income–––1,125,1631,125,163
December 31, 202515,112,988$14,829$21,671,534$(18,018,220)$3,668,143
15,112,98814,82921,671,534(18,018,220)3,668,143
–––––

Corporate Logo

To view the source version of this press release, please visit https://www.newsfilecorp.com/release/287859

Related Post

Share This Article
Follow:
Saransh Kanaujia is a journalist and editor associated with Matribhumi Samachar Group, covering Indian national affairs, business and economy, technology, government policies, and other major developments. His work focuses on providing timely news coverage, explainers and updates for readers in India and abroad.